logo2   Tadworth Athletic Club
logo2

 
 
 

Results

11th October 2014

Surrey Men's XC League Div. 3, Richmond Park

10
Paul O'Callaghan
29:08
15
David Williamson
29:26
23
Peter Mills
30:09
26
David Freeman
30:18
37
Simon Booth
31:16
53
John Melbourne
32:17
63
Peter Rand
32:27
91
Gary Edwards
35:07
94
Hasan Uctas
35:13
111
Steve Hutton
37:19
114
Colin Woods
37:24
119
Roland Hogg
38:23
123
Nigel Catlow
39:28
124
Mark Thomas
40:07
131
Lawrence Lerner
43:05
140
Philip Fenton
46:16

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div. 2, Richmond Park

50
Jane Munn
33:42
60
Sarah Bell
34:36
65
Laura Palmer
35:40
75
Mary Matthews
36:21
109
Rachel Saunders
39:36
118
Aine Matthews
41:03
119
Heather Fenton
41:05
129
Emily O'Callaghan
41:46
133
Helene Hill
42:13

5th October 2014

Titsey Trail 10K

2
Paul O'Callaghan
37:36
43
Dave Fisher (1st M60)
45:48

River Thames Half Marathon

98
Pam Lomoro (3rd W35)
1:33:01

28th September 2014

Berlin Marathon

319
Dave Williamson
2:45:48
5748
Colin Woods
3:32:39

21st September 2014

Farnham Pilgrim Marathon

127
Andy Cooksey
4:24:39
161
Graham Reid
4:33:42

Run Reigate Half Marathon

36
Simon Booth
1:25:00
109
Mark Todd
1:30:27

13th-14th September 2014

Isle of Wight Fell Running Championship Series 2014 incorporating SEAA Fell Running Championships

St. Boniface Fell (Race 1) 3.8K, 775 feet ascent

29
Peter Mills
20:41
46
Tim Wilkes
22:22

Ventnor Horseshoe (Race 2) 12K, 1450 feet ascent

30
Peter Mills
1:03:07
53
Tim Wilkes
1:10:18

Wroxall Round (Race 3) 21K, 1600 feet ascent

20
Peter Mills
1:33:45
43
Tim Wilkes
1:45:29

Overall Result (Men)

24
Peter Mills
40
Tim Wilkes

7th September 2014

Maidenhead Half Marathon

242
Mark Todd
1:31:39

25th August 2014

Thames Turbo Triathlon - Sprint Race 4

Swim 426m, Bike 21.5K, Run 5K

141
Dave Williamson
1:19:00
192
Jane Munn
1:23:48
255
Roland Hogg
1:28:57

23rd August 2014

Thames Meander Marathon

111
Andy Cooksey
3:54:12

17th August 2014

Wimbledon 5K

20
Peter Mills
17:12
38
Dave Williamson
17:56
90
Peter Rand (1st M60)
19:24
111
Mark Todd
20:14
173
Stephanie Darvill
22:11
193
Sarah Bell
23:33
221
Nanda Todd
26:00
228
Stephen Robinson
28:24

Isle of Wight Half Marathon

83
Colin Woods
1:41:47

16th August 2014

Race the Train, Tywyn - Rotary Challenge 14M

176
Tim Wilkes
1:47:04

1st August 2014

Grim Reaper 40M

2
John Melbourne
5:42:28

31st July 2014

Near As Damn It 10K Race 3 - Farthing Down

70
Jane Munn
52:54
90
Helene Hill
1:04:59

20th July 2014

Elmbridge 10K

118
Peter Rand (3rd M60)
40:15
303
Roland Hogg
47:55
464
Stephen Robinson
57:14

The National Lottery London Anniversary Run 5M - QEII Olympic Park

2252
Helene Hill
54:38
2256
Alan Imeson
54:40

19th July 2014

Elmore 7

4
Paul O'Callaghan
40:59
7
Dave Williamson (2nd M40)
43:22
18
Alan Strachan
46:19
38
Mark Todd
49:12
71
Colin Woods
53:30
101
Marcus Bell
1:00:04
102
Sarah Bell
1:00:04

Race to the Stones - 100K

5
John Melbourne
9:50:09

16th July 2014

Reigate Priory Summer Evening 10K

20
Alan Strachan
40:04

13th July 2014

Surrey Badger Half Marathon

92
Colin Woods
1:47:08

12th/13th July 2014

Saunders Lakeland Mountain Marathon - Harter Fell Course - 31.07K - 2888m Ascent

72
Tim Wilkes & Dave Fisher (23rd vets)
11:57:58

2nd July 2014

Nonsuch Park Relays - 4 x 1.87M

TAC A Men
3rd
41:23
John Wilmot
10:35
Simon Booth
10:51
Peter Mills
10:17
Paul O'Callaghan
  9:40
.
TAC B Men
19th
47:23
Mark Todd
11:45
Dave Fisher
12:03
Roland Hogg
13:09
Dave Williamson
10:26
.
TAC E Mixed
23rd
49:21
Peter Mills
11:08
Paul O'Callaghan
10:54
Hasan Uctas
13:08
Jane Munn
14:11
.
TAC C Ladies
43rd
55:42
Lindsay Dunn
13:37
Jane Munn
14:24
Nanda Todd
14:30
Sarah Bell
13:11
.
TAC D Mixed
44th
55:44
Marcus Bell
12:40
Rachel Saunders
14:53
Stephen Robinson
16:06
John Melbourne
12:05

26th June 2014

Near As Damn It 10K Race 2 - Farthing Down

70
Jane Munn
51:40
82
Mary Matthews
54:04

22nd June 2014

Richmond 10K

12
Paul O'Callaghan
34:37
36
Dave Williamson
36:20
38
Peter Mills
36:24
117
Peter Rand (2nd M60)
40:02
152
Mark Todd
41:33
235
Pam Lomoro
44:17
329
Sarah Bell
49:26
347
Jane Munn
50:26
374
Lindsay Dunn
51:44
376
Heidi Pope
51:54
378
Nanda Todd
51:57
380
Mary Matthews
52:09
381
Alan Matthews
52:09
420
Rachel Saunders
55:32
432
Stephen Robinson
57:18

21st June 2014

Picnic Marathon - Box Hill

7
John Melbourne
4:57:21
47
Graham Reid
6:09:22

17th June 2014

Horton Park Relays 4 x 1.45 miles

TAC A
2nd
32:09
John Melbourne
 8:08
Alan Strachan
 8:20
Dave Williamson
 8:03
Paul O'Callaghan
 7:38
.
TAC B
27th
39:27
Peter Rand
  9:01
Ron Marsh
11:33
Steve Hutton
  9:32
Mark Todd
  9:21
.
TAC Ladies
42nd
44:37
Nanda Todd
11:35
Mary Matthews
11:54
Jane Munn
10:49
Sarah Bell
10:19
   
TAC C
44th
45:01
Stephen Robinson
12:58
Alan Matthews
10:50
Beccy Willis
12:38
Paul O'Callaghan
  8:35

15th June 2014

Surrey Hills Races

A-Course 30K

5
Peter Mills
2:34:31

B-Course 16K

9
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
1:27:01
12
Dave Fisher (1st M60)
1:28:40

4th June 2014

Woodman Five - Ashtead

33
Roland Hogg
42:24

1st June 2014

Dorking 10

10
Paul O'Callaghan
57:42
15
Peter Mills
58:49
16
David Freeman (3rd M40)
59:09
82
Peter Rand (2nd M60)
1:06:34
101
Dave Williamson
1:07:55
110
Mark Todd
1:08:13
194
Steve Hutton
1:14:08
222
Colin Woods
1:15:55
278
Marcus Bell
1:20:08
359
Sarah Bell
1:25:06
367
Nanda Todd
1:25:39
377
Alan Matthews
1:26:50
378
Mary Matthews
1:26:50
462
Candice Siddle
1:35:39

25th May 2014

Bupa London 10,000

171
Paul O'Callaghan
35:15
179
Peter Mills
35:26
206
David Freeman (10th M45)
35:49
244
Dave Williamson (11th M45)
36:19
738
Mark Todd
41:15
1320
Pam Lomoro
44:44
2248
Marcus Bell
48:20
2504
Sarah Bell
49:06
2840
Lindsay Dunn
50:04
3126
Nanda Todd
50:53
8521
Emily O'Callaghan
64:37

18th May 2014

Richmond Park Marathon

57
Andy Cooksey
3:49:41

17th May 2014

North Downs Way 50

2
John Melbourne
7:47:36

11th May 2014

Sutton 10K

12
Paul O'Callaghan
35:32
28
Dave Williamson
36:57
149
Steve Hutton
43:56
173
Colin Woods
45:17
251
Lucy Robins
48:59
257
Sarah Bell
49:12
269
Jane Munn
49:49
297
Heather Fenton
52:25
299
Candice Siddle
52:33
304
Phil Fenton
52:57
308
Heidi Pope
53:20
388
Stephen Robinson
60:45

10th May 2014

Bewl Water Marathon - Trail

20
Andy Cooksey
3:56:11

8th May 2014

Mob Match - TAC vs Collingwood A.C. - Roundshaw Downs, 4.25M

1
Dave Williamson
26.14
3
Alan Strachan
27.14
5
John Melbourne
27.33
9
Peter Rand
28.41
16
Mark Thomas
34.05
18
Hazel Imeson
34.29
22
Roland Hogg
36.17
26
Alex Williamson
39.29
31
Helene Hill
42.29
34
Stephen Robinson
44.06
38
Alan Imeson
48.07

Collingwood A.C. 233 pts - TAC 203 pts (lowest score wins)

4th May 2014

Ranelagh Richmond Half Marathon

6
Paul O'Callaghan
1:16:08
14
Peter Mills
1:18:42
16
Dave Williamson
1:18:50
55
John Melbourne
1:24:32
60
Peter Rand (2nd M60)
1:25:17
122
Mark Todd
1:32:40
195
Colin Woods
1:38:45

3rd May 2014

Longrun Meadow Parkrun - Taunton

52
Ron Marsh (1st M65)
23:05

1st May 2014

Dave Clarke 5K - Nonsuch Park

33
Roland Hogg
23:30

27th April 2014

Evesham Ultra Marathon - 46.5M, 5000ft Ascent

5
John Melbourne
7:45:37

Fuller's Thames Towpath Ten

5
Peter Mills
59:47

Hogsmill Ladies 5

15
Sarah Bell
41:35
24
Heather Fenton (2nd W55)
43:25
26
Rachel Saunders
43:45

26th April 2014

Clandon Park 10K

30
Dave Fisher
47:55

26th April 2014

Longrun Meadow Parkrun - Taunton

65
Ron Marsh (1st M65)
24:09

13th April 2014

London Marathon

194
David Freeman
2:39:45
571
Alan Strachan
2:49:56
1095
Dave Williamson
2:57:49
3651
Tim Wilkes
3:21:07
6671
John Melbourne
3:39:27
17579
Lisa Lim
4:24:25
23280
James Fuller
4:49:14
24098
Rachel Saunders
4:52:53

6th April 2014

Brighton Marathon

226
Steve Hutton
3:16:52
677
Andy Cooksey
3:29:47
1360
Colin Woods
3:43:13
3489
Lindsay Dunn
4:12:03
4078
Sarah Bell
4:20:02
4079
Marcus Bell
4:20:02
7392
Iris Friedler
5:23:05

Paris Marathon

3971
Pam Lomoro
3:24:39

30th March 2014

Croydon Half Marathon

6
Paul O'Callaghan
1:20:08
9
Dave Williamson
1:21:23

Paddock Wood AC Half Marathon

919
Alan Matthews
1:52:48
920
Mary Matthews
1:52:48

23rd March 2014

Liverpool Half Marathon

603
Pam Lomoro
1:35:46

Kingston Breakfast Run - 16.2M

518
Rachel Saunders
2:22:18

16th March 2014

Leith Hill Half-Marathon

5
John Melbourne
1:33:34

Cranleigh 21

171
Colin Woods
2:54:46

Cranleigh 15

49
Alan Strachan
2:06:02

Surrey Spitfire 20

81
Steve Hutton
2:27:16

Surrey Tempest 10

1
David Freeman
59:22

Wimbledon Half Marathon

142
Mark Vyvyan-Robinson
1:43:16

Capital Runners Bushy Park 10K

32
Mark Todd
43:05

9th March 2014

Worthing 20

27
John Melbourne
2:17:02

Surrey Half Marathon - Guildford

249
Mark Todd
1:31:22

Vale Gallop 10K

22
Dave Fisher (1st M60)
47:14
51
Jane Munn
54:18

Vale Gallop 4K

7
Pam Lomoro (1st lady)
19:39

2nd March 2014

Reading Half Marathon

139
Paul O'Callaghan
1:17:15

Eastbourne Half Marathon

48
Alan Strachan
1:29:49

Thames Riverside 20

6
Simon Booth
2:09:56

Steyning Stinger Marathon

75
Andy Cooksey
4:31:15

1st March 2014

Spring Ballbuster Duathlon - Box Hill

8 mile Run, 24 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

13
David Freeman (1st M45)
3:00:45

23rd February 2014

Hampton Court Half Marathon

63
Peter Rand (1st M60)
1:25:24
510
Colin Woods
1:41:52

Bourton 10K

28
Dave Williamson
35:29
81
Steve Hutton
41:30

16th February 2014

Bramley 20

67
Alan Strachan
2:10:44
81
John Melbourne
2:13:38

Valentines 10K

17
David Freeman
36:02
26
Simon Booth
37:24
227
Roland Hogg
49:53
245
Heather Fenton
51:20
263
Phil Fenton (2nd M70)
53:17

8th February 2014

Surrey Men's XC League Div 3 - Newlands Corner

5
Paul O'Callaghan
30:21
11
Peter Mills
30:54
25
Dave Williamson
32:38
29
David Freeman
32:57
42
Simon Booth
33:48
65
Tim Wilkes
34:39
73
Peter Rand
35:26
83
Mark Todd
35:55
111
Dave Fisher
37:16
136
Hasan Uctas
40:04
168
Roland Hogg
44:04
169
Colin Woods
44:05

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div 2 - Lloyd Park

45
Jane Munn
44:08
52
Mary Matthews
45:15
61
Nanda Mahler
47:25
69
Rachel Saunders
48:52
77
Aine Matthews
50:22
-
Pam Lomoro (guest)
40:38

2nd February 2014

Watford Half Marathon

99
Alan Strachan
1:24:08

Bookham 10K

143
Jane Munn
1:03:18

26th January 2014

The Perch XV - Nonsuch Park

71
Colin Woods
54:14
131
Phil Fenton (2nd M70)
1:01:58
141
Heather Fenton
1:04:09

25th January 2014

SEAA XC Championships, Parliament Hill Fields

311
Peter Mills
1:04:49
579
Mark Todd
1:11:37

19th January 2014

Maui Oceanfront Marathon, Hawaii

2
John Melbourne
2:54:20

18th January 2014

Box Hill Fell Race - 7.5 miles with 1700ft ascent

47
Simon Booth
1:03:27
111
Dave Fisher (2nd M60)
1:11:04
136
Pam Lomoro
1:15:06

11th January 2014

Surrey Men's XC League Div 3 - Oxshott

10
Paul O'Callaghan
32:20
33
John Melbourne
34:29
35
Dave Williamson
34:41
48
Simon Booth
35:49
63
Tim Wilkes
36:43
80
Peter Rand
37:43
82
Mark Todd
37:45
87
Dave Fisher
38:05
91
James Fuller
38:30
118
Hasan Uctas
41:52
127
Colin Woods
43:10

Surrey Ladies' XC League Div 2 - Putney Vale

32
Hazel Imeson
38:25
47
Jane Munn
40:25
72
Mary Matthews
43:15
75
Sarah Bell
43:35
78
Nanda Mahler
43:56
91
Heidi Pope
45:44
110
Rachel Saunders
48:10
121
Aine Matthews
49:05

4th January 2014

Surrey County XC Championships - Denbies Vineyard

Senior Men 12K

32
Paul O'Callaghan
47:04
92
Dave Williamson
52:04
97
David Freeman
52:24
199
Mark Todd
61:12
228
Steve Hutton
67:03
230
Hasan Uctas
67:52

Men's team 17th (6-to-score)

Senior Ladies 8K

73
Hazel Imeson
41:23
107
Lindsay Dunn
46:10
117
Jane Munn
47:38
121
Pam Lomoro
48:57
133
Nanda Mahler
53:08
135
Aine Matthews
53:41
148
Helene Hill
62:39
149
Nellie Melbourne
63:12

Ladies' team 17th (4-to-score)

1st January 2014

Trionium Knacker Cracker - 7K

2
John Melbourne
32:10
25
Simon Booth
35:56

 

 

Results 2013